Marin Mersenne 2^P-1
Username
Password
Forgot password?
Blue
Great Internet Mersenne Prime Search
GIMPS
Finding World Record Primes Since 1996

PrimeNet Top Overall Producers


Top producers for the last year.
This hourly report generated 2026-10-25 09:00 UTC
Rank Change GHz-Days Ratio by Type, Percent (%)
Rank Member Name Total GHz Days 90 day 30 day 7 day 1 day TF P-1 LL/PRP DC ECM ECM-F
1Jason Lynch198016082499.60.4
2SRBase153736738197.62.4
3-Anonymous-15148413410.180.60.40.618.2
4NStorm13321470320.699.4
5Anton Repko9967445840.498.60.60.4
6ViliamF596838403171.50.328.2
7Tristeza497536261197.30.52.1
8vsh494467122197.42.6
9masser457536352162.837.1
10Greg4394959623.80.10.395.8
11nf25759182283728032782290.49.6
12Atisom2300790011111.916.644.135.52.0
13yuriy_5-1204822921134.865.1
14mikr185545652215.486.48.3
15curtisc132753041199.60.4
16q64131203911216.793.3
17MooMoo212642295403610.199.70.10.1
18linear124314972119.50.190.4
19DMiddendorp10012888131100.0
20axn862056232191.28.8
21Elysia82350767110.250.60.10.148.9
22nordi749004943198.81.0
230x744162722138.11.419.541.1
24George Woltman62583121.591.13.73.7
25Oliver Kruse62305863222.00.591.06.3
26mhoney580914631142.14.517.22.133.80.3
27VGDominion56792901111.36.70.591.4
28Yu Zhu553982396282.814.82.20.2
29Sid & Andy53267776228.471.6
30Kriesel4583084123.87.252.011.01.0
31Marcel PERRIN4438789520.50.10.780.618.1
32philmoore40833161299.30.7
33MannImMond40574771976.893.2
34jerickson393541995284.315.7
35trebor3913555335.283.50.11.39.8
36tsc390921812254.01.40.90.343.4
37Perig38197264299.7
38timbit368800011116.883.2
39Jack Hagen366713233190.86.82.4
40Richard3506325137100.0
41daveward200534081327373.41.525.1
42linament337187448.670.321.1
43fre_games33066742282.25.211.70.80.1
44Serge Batalov311168762.098.0
45fbaur2820862320.799.2
46Andrey Dobrynin2745541610.199.9
47Anibal Cheble25634451192.17.9
48LookAS255840642185.410.04.6
49JohnnyBGood23009792127.467.93.00.6
50La Güira20977811198.20.80.50.5
51vngnt20388987188.44.32.20.74.4
52HomeliteXP102018204533294.14.71.3
53Cong Shengzhuo1791379296188.111.9
54Graham Barnes1652811132100.0
55TJAOI16418521123.796.3
56ElectricBill159019011519.737.62.450.2
57EthanD15468013190.86.92.3
58xyzyx15047762790426196.93.1
59S000301495588441113.90.185.9
60Mario Tranquillini14151243852.497.5
61Ismo Laitela137029721254.945.1
62theojk133750510196.50.82.00.7
63Architects Cubed127887012297.31.41.3
64Will K126650512197.92.1
65Section 3112350371185.814.00.1
66lazybee119805612103100.0
67wigglefruit119653336429.60.22.960.05.7
68StefanSku1163662296.92.40.7
69JC_Herles114994817410.30.399.3
70Tomas Babej114167351198.41.6
71domehomeshmo1130755214288.311.6
72ANONYMOUS11199523227.50.46.865.2
73lycorn110164396129.434.04.632.0
74John_McClane105203331100.0
75thunder1029813155199.01.0
76cherubrock9838132198.51.5
77riccardo uberti9553876211.392.63.61.9
78Ensigma911792112.097.50.6
79chuenkit91006223211.288.30.40.1
80aperson189871410384.59.34.91.3
81Eli Modnar8973201170.425.93.7
82Stef42893140311110.50.12.087.4
83Dr Mamdouh Barakat on MBAi.Cloud81507021199.90.1
84BUROMIECZ789883102156.64.813.90.124.6
85David Hruska78866042150.433.416.2
86xx005fs7835909320.193.76.2
87Ave Mujica780248280.019.40.6
88PrimeNR77531132198.61.4
89JMencius767828651714.095.70.3
90MartianPig759175155149.60.248.61.5
91duncanwa7472072115.165.710.76.811.8
92Mingye Wang71112641112.380.74.40.32.3
93mezon702455175244.455.6
94Simon Josefsson68543217378.018.43.6
95Tha668641211100.0
96voidf6525485193.26.40.4
97wgreerx6408803010178.419.11.70.7
98timc99562360995663195.12.20.12.6
99bayanne6136205193.45.21.20.3
100G3neziz61071511439.31.233.325.7
1011997rj75599691190.20.37.42.0
102johnniek55459441296.42.41.2
103Eivind Nag5532635266.932.70.5
104Grant McCracken52518564294.94.20.9
105Yuanji Li52016774289.82.47.8
106zr_zircon513512342134.812.351.01.9
107USAFSS5132562310211.798.2
108Runtime Error47011118421.198.9
109Oliver Buhr4697836538.27.716.25.832.1
110Ryan Propper45883622516.984.48.7
111Mark_Johnson45795966186.410.72.9
112Walleye2444532764176.68.09.16.20.1
113deacix44274027356213196.93.1
114jw43812274197.71.70.6
115captainSticky4325799480.317.52.1
116Gordon42826237122100.0
117JacobZ42009754192.37.7
118Ge yong4191356541142100.0
119Lacni41367228105.38.52.284.0
120Liddy39260743124114.984.11.0
121kkmrkkblmbrbk387593211181.312.21.21.72.8
122Chuck38703447133321.851.526.10.1
123Chun sung soo38604612196.93.1
124benthomas385929912196.53.5
125Mikalai3779733482214.823.61.360.1
126SLScool37753315389.10.30.89.70.1
127Jacques MOLNE36487961593119.081.0
128hkt359528421100.0
129blin003462519510.112.478.08.8
130musava_ribica33211823281312100.0
131Prof Stojanovski32322298357140.348.96.74.1
132Phyxick32307919155153.00.214.00.332.6
133beep3173515910119.517.947.425.1
134Jarod McClintock316492231122.677.30.1
135Cimaron31000944244.215.817.022.60.3
136Yeakomeister306579167684.99.85.3
137S48512230140733495.14.9
138alpertron29915818141073.526.5
139GGG2982531113312367.529.13.4
140SevSU2973941603310198.61.4
141srow729680816145194.25.8
142nranks295510672125.50.42.50.371.4
143Erik Wouters29329812298.90.30.8
144RichD029309914105199.20.8
145Michael Lagace2930693461199.70.3
146Gordon Bower291276188396.23.50.3
147g0b287854313126.735.138.00.3
148Mihai Preda284907493717199.70.3
149kurly283667101060.199.7
150wigglecandy28028615247.00.58.144.0
151Odicin27528466263.636.4
152mrh274606106218.339.136.60.5
153Jan S.2620695140136.44.20.188.21.1
154Brian Schroeder2548074413122.60.976.5
155Godric Oswald250506187221.00.268.410.3
156Veljjanoski248340188216.483.6
157ky0uraku24750833211.088.20.7
158adman29-UCO245951379386.013.9
159Kyle Askine23883713813313186.813.0
160coffeeguy237803484737143.36.70.149.9
161Torchwood Institute234797621215.483.6
162Fabrice Bellet23322959247.252.1
163rduerr23194232191.55.62.8
164zhangst23147097668471.119.49.5
165brode-runner2257076100.0
166Terry Kim2205693711293.64.81.1
167ccat20022149889167.432.30.3
168Nemo211820101309379.64.66.50.83.2
169cramsey8721118691197.22.5
170jeriffee20970920153192.70.11.60.94.6
171geow20801425931100.0
172Jeff_Gilchrist203423145100.0
173ANONYMOUS20198691285.311.23.5
174Lucas Engineering19956672196.53.5
175sudo_bayan19792753149.010.90.834.7
176cphysics197639152237823513.685.11.3
177Resolver1972746341115.72.51.690.1
178DanB197096117112107440.543.67.47.3
179ANONYMOUS19503911103178.921.1
180Jurzal19306345210132.06.261.7
181Saad Islam192140577198.91.1
182Team_Inspector18830861411.98.178.80.6
183feather181884134319.50.280.2
184Reboot It17972921196.72.21.0
185jlggps17913611833669.627.33.2
186Dacomb Bierton1775985228.10.171.50.30.1
187Curved1762627299.00.70.20.2
188joth173894387151.448.6
189Stephan Grupp17218045379.420.6
190Dobri169995131222.955.013.80.20.8
191Siarhei P. 😜163124112111.815.183.1
192Joss163017482113171.26.2
193Garrett Tow162407276193.14.62.3
194JohnK Wright V Plano Texas162288276183.60.214.91.00.3
195MLauer161540248187.912.1
196Ruslan Borisov15947241361470.030.0
197Yi Cao157976584100.0
198MichaelPrime3141555532118947.20.337.514.8
199flip24331550843367.218.56.18.1
20011445511441513556941120.787.811.30.2
201ixfd6415011614187.90.44.37.3
202PPed72147691121156.331.312.4
203LOBES147441226153.719.16.32.00.1
204Simphoni14613843472100.0
205Sage Russell1430281208111288.011.80.2
206victorferreira14275721144.953.51.6
207Dmitrii Kolesov14025378184382.31.315.21.3
208JORP13700721189.59.41.1
209ANONYMOUS1365612128253194.94.90.2
210du13595865650.699.00.4
211Scott Hemphill1352202111100.0
212lou_chengkai135131241199.70.3
213firejuggler13431840197299.20.4
214CPU - 2 - BTU13418621299.20.8
215TBBnozomi13300831197.00.32.6
216Andrew B1299114426794.60.60.62.31.0
217James Heinrich129761211510972.90.826.1
218Another129478211194.94.60.5
219tbusby1282182148.70.750.6
220Poao12792113105279.220.8
221Dt12124718651157.114.416.012.5
222yphysics1230481683114.485.30.3
223gmy122793262526021112.379.78.0
224kerni31223512052136.750.24.70.26.31.9
225himisa121344324198.01.40.6
226Knut Andreas Brungot1199441353181.212.46.4
227citizenscience.ru118698532197.92.1
228EarlOfSandwich118589261273.126.9
229garo11837319852100.0
230Noodle_Guy11789915255197.32.00.7
231shunliang11771523410.60.194.74.6
232ANONYMOUS1165531923154.41.743.9
233Leo G. Levenius1156503223751.298.8
234Jonathan Gray115229326276.97.211.91.22.5
235Macieja114331261316029187.410.90.51.2
236justPassingBy11316016123183.716.3
237E.C.K@slingshot.co.nz112757347394.42.53.1
238Hasan Sheriff112206837197.41.41.0
239Sir Rutherford J. Pinkerton III110011145297.22.8
240Naegi Makoto10916217188218.30.849.27.311.9
241CoolConquest10785717573.126.9
242KC107640181330.349.919.8
243WileECoyote105275409167.60.132.3
244AN0NYM0US10479134065415.19.00.285.7
245AERO Compute1042991825175.121.82.80.10.2
246Jon Pace10261248575.324.7
247Larin1018022601793199.20.8
248MathEnthousiast10116985170.129.9
249bengien9926413239885.914.1
250ChrisKim9904716616170.729.3
251Abdullah Baig986679116454.544.20.90.4
252Din Miksu979434217499.80.2
253TheSimulator97491126867.432.6
254Corran9614973867.532.5
255ohne-makler9397126372.527.5
256techn1ciaN93658192349.80.60.948.30.4
257irgendwer92843111668.231.8
258Andrey Logvinov9228625908812100.0
259pfrakes92100365100.0
260David Kirkby89590122297.92.1
261Chanson Zhang89325757868294.01.90.93.2
262Swift_4288391812175.623.50.9
263wazuma88042464173.417.69.0
264JusTinkering8458525841863130.190.69.3
265Paul Underwood8364314153100.0
266kdelisle200583457554652100.0
267ANONYMOUS8341320114197.72.3
268xiaowuc1830954515735490.37.81.9
269howards814865321244.155.40.5
270Gyuri807049115283.016.70.3
271bépo80160374194.14.01.9
272Andrew Sims8006410111299.80.2
273ZFR799952481288.99.12.0
274Klaus Vicaro7981342328370.129.60.3
275Ganon66794923641211.717.43.967.0
276Massimo Cappelli (ik5pwa)78024112664.417.311.70.5
277nightfly779833299.70.3
278itomaru77967257022622100.0
279Kevin Casella7771249237.00.391.61.1
280Ethan O'Connor7749625399.30.7
281Extremofire773691992117.69.083.2
282ManuelJC77221242014677.023.0
283Iuri Bachnivsky7662143132272.327.7
284pnfgslg7654022102380.00.18.81.72.6
285HelderGIMP7637480126198.01.01.0
286Jaytholomew7616015430.419.915.50.159.63.1
287jingfired761053934100.0
288MarkoPolo75653207359.628.811.5
289Svempa74872194179.220.2
290joe b.74421932172.227.8
291kevshaw74148197410.278.621.2
292flaq73739993273.326.7
293LaurV7241214011923198.91.1
294mrk7472387592190.46.52.40.8
295Thunderrsam7191864561599.30.7
296FCG Primes713977193.66.3
297Sebastian Hornbostel7091732915.092.72.3
298Wojciech Florek7060412745.615.755.323.5
299khyu7019652197.72.3
300mowteam6984524329199.30.7
301Jinyuan Wang6978363385.99.10.14.6
302MarkS6802841116.61.20.878.5
303JEchanobe677141021171.728.3
304antaeus67192173510323299.80.2
305Bricyn Jameson6718315104198.71.3
306ondrejch662921522173.326.7
307Argentium65976257115.440.410.931.61.8
308S14712765790141532.436.631.0
309sasaki6541036124100.0
310KGF652463111296.83.2
311jpldudes648547548183100.0
312lozcs6479054295.94.1
313Lurling6474321215.482.02.5
314Th3D0kt0r6468050227167.027.35.7
315golant64634123193.53.72.8
316OliverM635222284.69.36.1
317James D-P6339115577.622.4
318Ox16298112180.30.47.23.87.2
319StephenCLipp628802296360.939.1
320theboss24611626241111100.0
321William F. Garnett III623931062137.862.2
322jiafeimao61561487111199.00.90.1
323Azure6121153115378.121.9
324whateverxequals61054106954.536.29.2
325tuxrunner6071091575.424.6
326Dmitrii Glukhov606448590711040.458.21.4
327Michel Yamagishi6033410911.3
328JohnHa05978175198.7
329Ben Newsam5927114280.219.8
330gLauss58673775245.60.914.338.40.8
331Hammadi MEDHIOUB5733611202147.93.848.00.2
332lily_d_wysi57312122198.71.3
333Nick Thorpe57279783189.310.7
334G_Eugene57250465920387.512.5
335TWK565921731771100.0
336Kiana Kaslana56411251233518195.44.6
337SpiderJack56318212173.926.1
338Mxguy560482623270.829.2
339S36049556151509429494.92.92.3
340WVMICKEY552882508352331100.0
341querwurzel54975214377.222.8
342yasensiyo543853053100.0
343joe4camel536815531.397.41.3
344Seth_Tr525511511164.635.4
345tanaydin5253996123199.30.40.4
346Nick5229351031100.0
347Jon Nordstrand/aristo52274101630.399.7
348yohan20255119167282100.0
349James Murphy50967249992638297.82.2
350DamianM5062832256.73.539.70.1
351rpngn498654374277.023.0
352BigHero849797282175.41.223.00.5
353James Carlson497212611280.319.7
354Theta999492049944756.36.037.7
355Adel El-Atawy48898912577.3
356paulrector4870844247124.035.440.6
357CraigMChamberlain48302561179.720.3
358MorrisG482284874268.831.2
359minde4751427954214.30.417.767.6
360Mark Filipski47459673168.631.4
361Khurshid Suyunov473429652135.863.80.4
362Wentao Huang46844119552084.81.213.4
363Alexander Sortov46595783372.127.9
364Erich BF 914632215103176.922.90.1
365AndreasJantos460151851175.424.6
366Mirel Alin Ciornei45878151112.00.91.81.284.1
367capbloo457521511.096.72.3
368chiptester4572715135.364.7
369fanfly4555343118.80.117.929.832.5
370Patrik Johansson445717172.327.6
371hustensaft4429590114293.26.8
372MARK_DANA_ROCKMAN43841114281.318.2
373AZMango433561023184.715.3
374cmdrscampers4325917377.023.0
375Mike McCurdy43197142276.323.7
376electron1897429902032021.041.857.2
377canola42819872072100.0
378phduval425571062278.821.2
379Ra1nb0w423522233159.06.035.0
380llyttine4226424682146123.170.36.6
381dirkswanson4217812174.825.2
382D_J_N41838441173.226.8
383atk80230416222694117.645.037.3
384kamilste410948740131100.0
385twmoss41086544191.98.1
386Markus Wenzl406302462651010.199.10.8
387COMPUTRON90014034819012729110.186.83.1
388Federal20040440079522141.42.11.352.8
389petrym399781304199.50.5
390Justin Bartlow399405165710230.017.842.49.9
391claudehebert398223023471.128.8
392mikej398191413.996.1
393Albert Pettersson3945233199.60.4
394Chris Rycroft39272111433.558.538.0
395TSRPrime38487256371.128.9
396Andre38368142173.626.4
397akaerst38043131471.228.8
398David_W378771073499.50.5
399Tan Loe Joo374694415589.310.7
400Stephan J.3729518883100.0
401David Barina3715941261174.125.9
402Yxinity3689618193538.756.84.5
403numeroPrimo366853411577.722.3
404A Cuneo365911142256.143.9
405Reed G364861456559.740.3
406Fredrik3628511343100.0
407James Barran36243762271.428.6
408yellow_galaxy362381754473.726.3
409oodaira3621464664227.671.70.7
410jocosum3592260157224.874.60.4
411reisf3565322256.243.7
412enrico3539012113283.616.4
413iucas34955255221981667.431.90.7
414One Man348723793711199.9
415Jens Pedersen344931652100.0
416C0dered888344502010377.319.01.0
417SmithMichae23440283935.393.90.7
418paulie3437637125371.228.8
419segasai34242453012181.818.2
420argilo34134714100.0
421Mark Rose338052156331100.0
422David Schaechter3378987191.18.9
423Kiselev Vadim3378854192199.70.3
424Angelino Desmet33756235110.698.90.5
425tottenhoff3375352813836175.824.1
426kallsop33407515275.424.6
427JoelG3325391409100.0
428pableche3303359251176.923.1
429elcraigo32987201491100.0
430KIM3292638148165.134.9
431Mason Oelkers32886631192.67.4
432Gregor23327324121100.0
433Ruediger Eckhard325861104814286.610.13.3
434Dave Exton32573348280.419.6
435Harry Bruce324848149170.129.9
436ChuckSF324706311100.0
437MurrayInfoSys32378462122172.827.2
438-_-3234516022153.81.216.816.010.6
439spica320914911214.784.80.5
440mnisse320783416174.725.2
441Christian R. Mueller-Hirschkorn3206998297498.91.1
442Gimarel31860332614199.90.1
443William Wallace317475132199.30.7
444Yuri Ponomarev3168240257271.528.5
445Richard Kint3166224106275.224.8
446alex43155217430.187.112.7
447KayJongsma3151415619164.732.72.5
448Kollar Akos Adam3137250165227.90.770.90.4
449opelly3129815710056246.353.7
450David Newman312285167876.024.0
451o-jill310978147258.941.1
452TheJudger3102663287.612.4
453R. Forsén310061312286.313.7
454Christopher Emig3099817612912283.012.84.2
455ANONYMOUS3088429165478.621.4
456Johannes N3069951151276.024.0
457Dan_O30606511868.831.2
458Random GPUs30400712772100.0
459denis cazor298732225135.964.1
460Matthew Buckingham-Bishop2966089949089100.0
461BlueEighthNote29538710587151172.817.210.0
462workerthread29252515722175.824.00.2
463Peter Ehrnstrom2890433997.22.8
464sps970032872816131959.639.0
465Yves Bellefeuille286306255.411.433.2
466CoffeeCat28282113395.70.50.13.7
467sprinklywinner28268118231489.710.3
468wza282652911214.955.629.2
469iczerjones282476725675.624.4
470mister_phil28187113172.527.5
471Santtu Rekilä2817433266896.93.1
472Steven280855171156.70.29.123.51.1
473Evil Genius28079561910273.526.5
474ynagataorg27982232264100.0
475Kimon Berlin2797541610368.032.0
476Filen279474214273.226.50.3
477Will Edgington278084972171.029.0
478RayG27771262116167.632.4
479Plutarian2761565328.71.96.12.860.3
480Toljok276008923668.731.3
481Yoshi245172754326356169100.0
482zelulescacos275306541812.997.1
483Vignoni2730063189169.530.5
484Scott Keppler27137522180.70.115.10.14.1
485Bommer270256211224.40.974.7
486ANONYMOUS269882677197.22.8
487RobertKazan26972413560.732.76.7
488cswiger26861111113100.0
489ANONYMOUS2673261111100.0
490CyberPowerPc267041417326876.923.1
491ANONYMOUS26663103152576.523.5
492ehustvedt26655177446172.627.4
493jg52634915323.097.0
494Thure Duehrsen262698419771.628.4
495NotoriousDJD260551110199.90.1
496Ajinkya2584257368100.0
497Tercariol, C. A. S.25834617210.255.943.9
498Peter_Michalicka25657421821140.659.4
499LCA Class of 20352523218768211094.85.1
500Jwb52z25172413100.0